Cherish, Nurture, Aspire, Achieve

Find out more

Staff

Staff Structure 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Leanne Arrowsmith – Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Rachel Stevens - SENDCo and EAL Lead, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Mandy Cousins - Parent Support Advisor, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Unit Leadership Team

Miss Ella Rice (Dart - EYFS)

Miss Steph Pinniger (Exe  – Years 1 and 2)

Mrs Naomi Cook (Otter - Years 3 and 4)

Miss Lucy Steele (Culm – Years 5 and 6)

Class Structure

Dart Team - Foundation

Class Teachers: Mrs Nicki Treadwell, Miss Ella Rice
TA Support: Mrs Rachael Peers, Miss Zoe Peek, Mrs Amanda Ford, Miss Ewelina Zychlinska

Exe Team – Years 1 and 2

Class Teachers: Mrs Louise Jones (maternity leave), Miss Steph Pinniger, Mrs Kate O'Connell, Mrs Sarah Goodwill, Miss Lucy Blampied, Mrs Sarah Bowler,
TA Support: Mrs Karen Larkins, Mrs Sharron Lapham, Mrs Charlotte McGurk, Mrs Gill Hall, Mrs Wendy Francis, Mrs Hayley Pearman.

Otter Team – Years 3 and 4

Class Teachers: Mrs Naomi Cook, Miss Helen Roe, Miss Nicola Einchcomb,  Miss Ali Taylor, Mrs Jodie Watts
TA Support: Mrs Michelle Tyrell, Mrs Heidi Raybould, Mrs Hayley Cude, Mrs Bev Thornhill.

Culm Team – Years 5 and 6

Class Teachers: Miss Lucy Steele, Miss Hannah Brand, Miss Georgie Mothersele, Ms Lynne Jackman.
TA Support: Miss Jo Webber, Mrs Barb Broomfield, Mrs Julie Latham.

EAL Squad

This team works throughout the school to meet the needs of children with English as an additional language:

Mrs Rachel Stevens, Mrs Sharron Lapham, Miss Ewelina Zychlinska

Pastoral Squad

This team works to meet the social and emotional needs of children throughout the school. They are largely based in our Thrive room:

Mrs Rachel Stevens (Lead), Mrs Hayley Pearman, Mrs Denise Killen

Administration Team

The office team work within the school reception area:

Mrs Tiffany Case, Miss Emily Francis, Mrs Sharon Harris

Catering and Kitchen Team

Mrs Christine Chamberlain, Mrs Bet Phillipson, Mrs Louise Partridge, Mrs Pauline Weedon,

Mealtime Assistants

Mrs Angie Hawkins, Mrs Heidi Raybould, Mrs Kerri Bailey, Miss Claire Harris, Miss Hannah Partridge,   Mrs Andrea Wilson, Mrs Pauline Edworthy, Miss Hayley Hawkins.

Caretaking Team

Mr Rob Broomfield, Mrs Louise Partridge, Mrs Jenny Coleby, Mrs Angie Hawkins